t

5-18-2013 Results

 

CCS Outlaw Hobby Stocks (20 Cars)
A-Main

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City, State

1)

9

Trevor Tanner

33T

Knoxville, IA

2)

12

Darin Dezwarte

47

Knoxville, IA

3)

2

Alex Bear

18X

Russel, IA

4)

8

Jim Alexander

14A

Milo, IA

5)

14

Clayton Starckovich

59

Melcher Dallas, IA

6)

1

Randy Johnston

62

 

7)

4

Chris Mitchell

15

Osceola, IA

8)

6

Tyler Clark

7T

Osceola, IA

9)

5

Brodie Buckingham

4B

Osceola, IA

10)

7

Kevin Millard

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

11)

11

Garrett Alexander

2K

Milo, IA

12)

13

B.J George

36G

Indianola, IA

13)

3

Caleb Seibert

4CSM

Melcher Dallas, IA

14)

10

Greg Gilbert

23G

Osceola, IA

15)

16

Don Hundly

O7

Chariton, IA

16)

15

Tyler Sutton

4B

Osceola, IA

 

 

 

 

 

B-Main Winner- 1) B.J George

 

 

Heat Winners- Trevor Tanner, Chris Mitchel, Garrett Alexander

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Iowa Micro Sprints (27 Cars)

 

 

A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

1

Brad Comegys

76

Des Moines, IA

2)

4

Eric Bridger

81

Winterset, IA

3)

3

Ryan Leavitt

22

Knoxville, IA

4)

10

Russ Prather

92

Knoxville, IA

5)

8

Brandon Worthington

71

Indianola, IA

6)

6

Ben Woods

11B

Newton, IA

7)

2

Dan Henning

41

Knoxville, IA

8)

16

Nathen Mills

24N

Bondurant, IA

9)

7

Dan Beerands

16

Norwalk, IA

10)

12

Kelby Watt

1K

Adel, IA

11)

11

Corey Forsyth

49

 

12)

17

Tony McCarthy

17M

Lacona, IA

13)

9

Jared Klabunde

82

Omaha, NE

14)

20

Hunter Lane

9

Milo, IA

15)

15

Tyler Graves

4G

 

16)

14

Trevor Mckern

8M

Marion, IA

17)

13

Chuck Alexander

3A

Chariton, IA

18)

19

Alec Carberry

19

Omaha, NE

19)

18

Cody Sage

80X

Indianola, IA

20)

5

Jake Galusha

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

B-Main- 1) Tony McCarthy, 2) Cody Sage, 3) Alec Carberry, 4) Hunter Lane, 5) Travis Rewerts, 6) Chuck Graves, 7) Landon Hansen

Heat Winners- Ryan Leavitt, Eric Bridger, Brad Comegys, Dan Henning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCS Pro 4 Trucks (8 Trucks)

 

A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

6

Garrit Mckee

88

Indianola, IA

2)

8

Kyle Byrd

21

Unionville, MO

3)

3

Cody Mundy

98

Osceola, IA

4)

4

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

5)

1

John Bakely

12B

Osceola, IA

6)

5

Erin Mundy

4

Osceola, IA

7)

7

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

8)

2

Kristin Clark

7K

Osceola, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winner- Garrit Mckee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCS B-Mods (7 Cars)

 

 

A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

2

Joe Graves

00J

Melcher Dallas, IA

2)

3

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

3)

4

Colton Livzey

29

New Sharon, IA

4)

6

Scott Bear

51

Russell, IA

5)

1

Josh Bear

46

Derby, IA

6)

5

Jason Mason

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

7)

7

Rick Germir

93

Red Oak, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winner- Colton Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FWD Street Stocks (8 Cars)

 

 

A-Main

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

3

Jamie Black

69

Osceola, IA

2)

1

Joshua Camden

4

Lenox, IA

3)

5

Andy Forcht

17

Stuart, IA

4)

8

Curtis Mongar

15

Murray, IA

5)

4

Wes Alexander

50

Melcher Dallas, IA

6)

6

Jacob Camden

9

Gravity, IA

7)

2

Steven Fenton

16

Indianola, IA

8)

7

Tanner Gottman

56

Grimes, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winner- Jamie Black

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jr. FWD (3 Cars)
A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

3

TJ Woods

01W

Osceola, IA

2)

2

Niki Sparks

12

Lenox. IA

3)

1

Kaylie Camden

777