t

6-1-2013 Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCS Outlaw Hobby Stocks (21 Cars)

 

A-Main

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City, State

1)

4

Garrett Alexander

2K

Milo, IA

2)

2

Greg Gilbert

23G

Osceola, IA

3)

12

Cassidy Buckingham

9X

Osceola, IA

4)

10

Darin Dezwarte

47

Knoxville, IA

5)

7

Randy Johnston

62

 

6)

11

Trenton Jeanes

66

Chariton, IA

7)

8

Jim Alexander

14A

Milo, IA

8)

14

Todd Jimmerson

76

Osceola, IA

9)

16

Tyler Sutton

4

Osceola, IA

10)

15

Kadin Miller

17K

Osceola, IA

11)

1

Zach Brandon

27Z

 

12)

5

Kevin Millard

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

13)

6

Brodie Buckingham

4B

Osceola, IA

14)

13

Clayton Starckovich

59

Melcher Dallas, IA

15)

9

Alex Bear

18X

Russel, IA

16)

3

B.J George

36G

Indianola, IA

 

 

 

 

 

B-Main (Top 4 to “A”)

 

 

Finish

 

Name

Car #

City, State

1)

 

Clayton Starckovich

59

Melcher Dallas, IA

2)

 

Todd Jimmerson

76

Osceola, IA

3)

 

Kadin Miller

17K

Osceola, IA

4)

 

Tyler Sutton

4

Osceola, IA

5)

 

Wes Alexander

159

Melcher Dallas, IA

6)

 

Tyler Clark

7T

Osceola, IA

7)

 

Caleb Seibert

4CSM

Melcher Dallas, IA

8)

DNS

Tom Mcpherson

36

Des Moines, IA

9)

DNS

Trevor Tanner

33T

Knoxville, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winners- B.J George, Garrett Alexander, Alex Bear

 

CCS Pro 4 Trucks (8 Trucks)

 

A-Main

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

4

Kyle Byrd

21

Unionville, MO

2)

5

Garrit Mckee

88

Indianola, IA

3)

2

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

4)

3

Cody Mundy

98

Osceola, IA

5)

7

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

6)

1

John Bakely

12B

Osceola, IA

7)

6

Erin Mundy

4

Osceola, IA

8)

DNS

Kristin Clark

7K

Osceola, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winner- Garrit Mckee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCS B-Mods (6 Cars)

 

 

A-Main

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

2

Josh Bear

46

Derby, IA

2)

4

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

3)

1

Jason Mason

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

4)

3

Colton Livezey

29

New Sharon, IA

5)

5

Joe Graves

00J

Melcher Dallas, IA

6)

DNS

Scott Bear

51

Russell, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winner- Josh Bear

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FWD Street Stocks (8 Cars)

 

A-Main

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

5

Jamie Black

69

Osceola, IA

2)

2

Jacob Camden

9

Gravity, IA

3)

4

Andy Forcht

17

Stuart, IA

4)

6

Joshua Camden

4

Lenox, IA

5)

1

Steven Fenton

16

Indianola, IA

6)

3

Curtis Mongar

15

Murray, IA

7)

8

Ronnie Camden

76

Corning, IA

8)

7

Tanner Gottman

56

Grimes, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winner- Jamie Black

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jr. FWD (4 Cars)

 

 

A-Main

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

2

Niki Sparks

12

Lenox. IA

2)

3

TJ Woods

01W

Osceola, IA

3)

4

Katelyn Byrd

10

Indianola, IA

4)

1

Kaylie Camden

777

Corning, IA

Heat Winner- Niki Sparks

Iowa Micro Sprints (24 Cars)

 

A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

 

Brendon Clark

4B

St. Joe, MO

2)

 

Brad Comegys

76

Des Moines, IA

3)

 

Eric Bridger

81E

Winterset, IA

4)

 

Jared Klabunde

82

Omaha, NE

5)

 

Chris Wilson

28

Raymore, MO

6)

 

Tyler Graves

4G

 

7)

 

Cody Sage

80X

Osceola, IA

8)

 

Hunter Lane

9

Milo, IA

9)

 

Travis Rewerts

23T

Des Moines, IA

10)

 

Chuck Graves

3G

Chariton, IA

11)

 

Skylar Hunter

7S

Afton, IA

12)

 

Kelby Watt

1K

Adel, IA

13)

 

Ryan Leavitt

22

Knoxville, IA

14)

 

Nathen Mills

24N

Bondurant, IA

15)

 

Corey Forsyth

49

 

16)

 

Adam Clark

3

St. Joe, MO

17)

 

Ben Woods

11B

Newton, IA

18)

 

Lane Wilson

25

Creighton, MO

19)

 

Jackson Frisbie

38

,MO

20)

 

Trevor Mckern

8M

Marion, IA

21)

 

Landon Hansen

99H

Newton, IA

22)

 

Chase Porter

2

St. Joe, MO

23)

 

Brandon Worthington

71

Indianola, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winners- Nate Mills, Eric Bridger, Corey Forsyth