Official Results 6-14-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCS Outlaw Hobby Stocks

 

A-Main

 

 

Finish

Name

Car #

City, State

1)

Trevor Tanner

33T

Knoxville, IA

2)

Brodie Buckingham

4B

Osceola, IA

3)

Jamie Matheny

33M

Lacona, IA

4)

Kadin Miller

3

Osceola, IA

5)

Todd Jimmerson

76

Osceola, IA

6)

Trenton Jeanes

66

Chariton, IA

7)

Tom McPherson

36

Des Moines, IA

8)

Tyler Clark

7T

Osceola, IA

9)

Bill Rumley

23

Leon, IA

10)

Cassidy Buckingham

9x

Osceola, IA

11)

Jim Alexander

14A

Lucas, IA

12)

Zach Brandon

27Z

Knoxville, IA

 

 

 

 

Heat 1 Winner- Cassidy Buckingham
Heat 2 Winner- Trevor Tanner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCS B-Mods
A-Main

 

 

Finish

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

Rick Germar

93

Red Oak, IA

2)

Buddy Ray Jones

25

Council Bluffs, IA

3)

Arie Schouten

99RE

Blair, NE

4)

Josh Bear

46

Derby, IA

5)

Garrett Alexander

2K

Milo, IA

6)

Jason Mason

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

7)

Colton Livezey

29

New Sharon, IA

8)

Chase Rudolf

7R

Norwalk, IA

9)

Dan Gillette

14

Lucas, IA

10)

Scott Bear

51

Russell, IA

 

 

 

 

Heat 1 Winner- Jason Mason
Heat 2 Winner- Rick Germar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCS Pro 4 Trucks

 

A-Main

 

 

Finish

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

2)

Buddy Ray Jones

25

Council Bluffs, IA

3)

Jesse Dudney

84

Weldon, IA

4)

Kristin Clark

7K

Osceola, IA

5)DQ

Cody Mundy

98

Osceola, IA

6)DQ

John Bakely

12B

Osceola, IA

 

 

 

 

Heat 1 Winner- Cody Mundy

 

 

 

 

FWD Street Stocks

A-Main

 

 

Finish

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

Korbin Norris

12

Stuart, IA

2)

Dean Richards

69x

Creston, IA

3)

Logan Richards

97

Creston, IA

4)

Joshua Camden

4

Lenox, IA

5)

Jacob Camden

76

Gravity, IA

6)

Ronnie Camden

9

Lenox, IA

 

 

 

 

Heat 1 Winner- Korbin Norris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jr. FWD

A-Main

 

 

Finish

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

Keni Miller

1K

Des Moines, IA

2)

TJ Woods

01W

Osceola, IA

3)

Kaylie Camden

30

Gravity, IA

4)

Katelyn Byrd

10

Indianola, IA

5)

Cale Rudolf

77R

Norwalk, IA

6)

Niki Sparks

12

Lenox. IA

 

 

 

 

Heat Winner- Niki Sparks

 

Iowa Micro Sprints

A-Main

 

 

 

Finish

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

Christian Bowman

15

Altoona, IA

2)

Ryan Mills

92M

Des Moines, IA

3)

Corey Forsyth

49

Knoxville, IA

4)

Eric Bridger

81E

Winterset, IA

5)

Jared Klabunde

82

Omaha, NE

6)

D.J Palmer

48

Des Moines, IA

7)

Ryan Leavitt

22

Knoxville, IA

8)

Hunter Lane

9

Milo, IA

9)

Jayce Jenkins

33

Colfax, IA

10)

Ben Woods

11B

Newton, IA

11)

Michael Ayeis

50

Waukee, IA

12)

Brandon Worthington

71

Indianola, IA

13)

Brad Comegys

76

Des Moines, IA

14)

Jonathan Hughes

11

Knoxville, IA

15)

Chuck Alexander

3A

Chariton, IA

16)

Alan Jensen

66

Leon, IA

17)

Skylar Hunter

7S

Afton, IA

18)

Travis Rewerts

23T

Des Moines, IA

19)

Bill Livezey

14

New Sharon, IA

20)

Landon Hansen

99H

Newton, IA

21)

Chuck Graves

3G

Chariton, IA

22)

Nathen Mills

24N

Bondurant, IA

23)

Tyler Graves

4G

Chariton, IA

 

 

 

 

Heat 1 Winner- Nate Mills

 

 

Heat 2 Winner- Eric Bridger

 

 

Heat 3 Winner- Christian Bowman