July 14th Results      

Iowa Micro Sprint A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Russ Prather

92

Knoxville, IA

2

Brad Comegys

76

Des Moines, IA

3

Cody Sage

80X

Indianola, IA

4

Eric Bridger

81

Winterset, IA

5

Tony McCarthy

17M

Lacona, IA

6

Bill Lizvezey

14

NewSharon, IA

7

Alec Carberry

19

Omaha, NE

8

Bruce Drottz

B4

Des Moines, IA

9

Chuck Alexander

3A

Chariton, IA

10

Travis Rewerts

23

Des Moines, IA

11

Trevor Mckern

8M

Marion, IA

12

Logan Anderson

9A

Litton, IA

13

Christian Bowman

15

Altoona, IA

14

Ryan Leavitt

22

Knoxville, IA

15

Dalton McBurney

54

16

Nathen Mills

24N

Bondurant, IA

Heat Winners Bruce Drottz, Nate Mills, Russ Prather

 

Outlaw Hobby Stock A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Trevor Tanner

33T

Knoxville, IA

2

Garrett Alexander

2K

Milo, IA

3

Cassidy Buckingham

9x

Osceola, IA

4

Darin Dezwarte

47

Knoxville, IA

5

Kevin Tanner

X

Russel, IA

6

Joe Graves

00J

Melcher, IA

7

Tyler Clark

7T

Osceola, IA

8

Scott Bear

51

Russell, IA

9

Andy Peck

17

Newton, IA

10

B.J George

36G

Indianola, IA

11

Alex Bear

18X

Russel, IA

12

John Chipp

66

Osceola, IA

13

Josh Bear

46

Derby, IA

14

Darrin Wenndt

71

Derby, IA

15

Ryan Wenndt

6

Urbandale, IA

16

Chris Mitchell

15

Osceola, IA

B-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

B.J George

36G

Indianola, IA

2

Garrett Alexander

2K

Milo, IA

3

Ryan Wendt

6

Urbandale, IA

4

Andy Peck

17

Newton, IA

5

Todd Jimmerson

76

Osceola, IA

6

Don Hundly

7

Chariton, IA

7

Bill Rumly

23

Leon, IA

Heat Winners Kevin Tanner, Trevor Tanner, Josh Bear

 

FWD Street Stock A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Andy Forcht

17

Stuart, IA

2

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

3

Trent Orwig

4

Blakesburg, IA

4

Scott Morrison

25

Creston, IA

5

Jamie Black

69

Osceola, IA

6

Ron Rettig

00J

Indianola, IA

7

Wes Alexander

50

Melcher Dallas, IA

8

Joshua Camden

4

Lenox, IA

9

Jacob Camden

9

Gravity, IA

10

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

11

Joe Tully

801

Osceola, IA

12

Ronnie Camden

777

Corning, IA

13

Steven Fenton

16

Indianola, IA

Heat Winners Trent Orwig,Wes Alexander

 

Pro 4 Truck A- Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Kyle Byrd

21

Indianola, IA

2

Cody Mundy

98

Osceola, IA

3

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

4

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

5

Garrit Mckee

88

Indianola, IA

6

Kristin Clark

7K

Osceola, IA

7

John Bakely

12B

Osceola, IA

8

Ezra Marvin

13

Russel, IA

Heat Winner Colton Nelson

 

Jr. FWD A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

TJ Woods

01W

Osceola, IA

2

Niki Sparks

2

Lenox. IA

3

Katelyn Byrd

10

Indianola, IA

   

Heat Winner T.J Woods