July 28, 2012 Results

Iowa Micro Sprint A-Main

 

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Bruce Drottz

B4

Des Moines, IA

2

Russ Prather

92

Knoxville, IA

3

Ryan Leavitt

22

Knoxville, IA

4

Cody Sage

80X

Indianola, IA

5

Nathen Mills

24N

Bondurant, IA

6

Eric Bridger

81

Winterset, IA

7

Brad Comegys

76

Des Moines, IA

8

Jared Klabunde

82

Omaha, NE

9

Chuck Alexander

3A

Chariton, IA

10

Travis Rewerts

23

Des Moines, IA

11

Chuck Graves

3G

Chariton, IA

12

Bill Livzey

14

NewSharon, IA

13

Tyler Graves

4G

 

14

Logan Anderson

9A

Litton, IA

 

 

 

 

Heat Winners Bruce Drottz, Cody Sage, Russ Prather

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outlaw Hobby Stock A-Main

 

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Trevor Tanner

33T

Knoxville, IA

2

Darin Dezwarte

47

Knoxville, IA

3

Alex Bear

18X

Russel, IA

4

Chris Mitchell

15

Osceola, IA

5

Andy Peck

17

Newton, IA

6

Garrett Alexander

2K

Milo, IA

7

Kevin Tanner

X

Russel, IA

8

Ryan Wenndt

6

Urbandale, IA

9

Scott Bear

51

Russell, IA

10

Josh Bear

46

Derby, IA

11

Jim Alexander

14A

Milo, IA

12

Bill Rumly

23

Leon, IA

13

B.J George

36G

Indianola, IA

14

Don Hundly

7

Chariton, IA

15-DNS

Caleb Seibert

4CSM

Melcher Dallas, IA

16-DNS

Darrin Wenndt

71

Derby, IA

17-DQ

Trent Jeanes

77T

Chariton, IA

 

 

 

 

Heat Winners Kevin Tanner, Trevor Tanner, Chris Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FWD Street Stock A-Main

 

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Wes Alexander

50

Melcher Dallas, IA

2

Scott Morrison

25

Creston, IA

3

Colby Hall

21

Indianola, IA

4

Steven Fenton

16

Indianola, IA

5

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

6

Joshua Camden

4

Lenox, IA

7

Ron Rettig

0

Indianola, IA

8

Ronnie Camden

777

Corning, IA

9

Jamie Black

69

Osceola, IA

10-DNS

Jacob Camden

9

Gravity, IA

11-DNS

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

12-DNS

Andy Forcht

17

Stuart, IA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winners Jamie Black, Josh Camden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pro 4 Truck A- Main

 

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

2

Garrit Mckee

88

Indianola, IA

3

Kyle Byrd

21

Indianola, IA

4

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

5

Cody Mundy

98

Osceola, IA

 

 

 

 

Heat Winner Garrett Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jr. FWD A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Jordan Mansell

3N

Australia

2

TJ Woods

01W

Osceola, IA

3

Niki Sparks

2

Lenox. IA

4

Katelyn Byrd

10

Indianola, IA

 

 

 

 

Heat Winner T.J Woods