t


9-21-13 Season Championship

 

 

 

 

 

CCS Outlaw Hobby Stocks

 

A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City, State

1)

4

Garrett Alexander

2K

Milo, IA

2)

2

Randy Johnston

62

Chariton, IA

3)

11

Cassidy Buckingham

9X

Osceola, IA

4)

14

Trenton Jeanes

66

Chariton, IA

5)

3

Darin Dezwarte

47

Knoxville, IA

6)

13

Zach Brandon

27Z

Knoxville, IA

7)

10

Brodie Buckingham

4B

Osceola, IA

8)

1

Trevor Tanner

33T

Knoxville, IA

9)

7

Todd Jimmerson

76

Osceola, IA

10)

5

Tyler Clark

7T

Osceola, IA

11)

12

Tyler Sutton

4

Osceola, IA

12)

15

Kevin Millard

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

13)

DNF

Greg Gilbert

23G

Osceola, IA

14)

DNF

Jim Alexander

14A

Lucas, IA

15)

DNF

Dean Richards

78

Creston, IA

16)

DNF

Kadin Miller

17K

Osceola, IA

 

 

 

 

 

B-Main (Top 4 to “A”)

 

 

Finish

 

Name

Car #

City, State

1)

 

Zach Brandon

27Z

Knoxville, IA

2)

 

Trenton Jeanes

66

Chariton, IA

3)

 

Kevin Millard

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

4)

 

Dean Richards

78

Creston, IA

5)

 

Josh Adair

18T

Woodland, IA

6)

 

Jerry Flanders

97

Chariton, IA

7)

 

Bill Rumley

23

Leon, IA

 

 

 

 

 

CCS B-Mods

 

 

A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

1

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

2)

9

Chris Bozwell

M53

Red Oak, IA

3)

6

Colton Livezey

29

New Sharon, IA

4)

13

Geary Phillips

81

Osceola, IA

5)

7

Jack Meyer

77

Ankeny, IA

6)

11

Arie Schouten

99RE

Blair, NE

7)

10

Duane Seibert

92

Dexter, IA

8)

12

Dan Gillette

14

Lucas, IA

9)

14

Buddy Ray Jones

25

Council Bluffs, IA

10)

DNF

Jason Mason

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

11)

DNF

Alex Bear

19

Russell, IA

12)

DNF

Josh Bear

46

Derby, IA

13)

DNF

Scott Bear

51

Russell, IA

14)

DNF

Rick Germar

93

Red Oak, IA

 

 

 

 

 

CCS Pro 4 Trucks

 

 

A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

1

Garrit Mckee

88

Indianola, IA

2)

2

Kyle Byrd

21

Unionville, MO

3)

4

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

4)

3

Cody Mundy

98

Osceola, IA

5)

5

John Bakely

12B

Osceola, IA

6)

7

Kristin Clark

7K

Osceola, IA

7)

8

Kenny Johnson

1

Van Meter, IA

8)

6

Erin Mundy

4

Osceola, IA

9)

9

John Chipp

5

Osceola, IA

 

 

 

 

 

FWD Street Stocks

 

A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

4

Tanner Gottman

56

Grimes, IA

2)

9

Dean Richards

69x

Creston, IA

3)

2

Jamie Black

69

Osceola, IA

4)

3

Jacob Camden

9

Gravity, IA

5)

5

Steven Fenton

16

Indianola, IA

6)

6

Curtis Mongar

15

Murray, IA

7)

1

Joshua Camden

4

Lenox, IA

8)

10

Autumn Turner

17Z

Knoxville, IA

9)

11

Alan Delker

77

Norwalk, IA

10)

12

Garrett Nelson

01W

Osceola, IA

11)

8

Shane Mongar

57

Murray, IA

12)

13

Bill Sparks

12

 

13)

7

Ronnie Camden

76

Corning, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Jr. FWD

 

 

A-Main

 

 

 

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

4

Logan Richards

97

Creston, IA

2)

1

Niki Sparks

12

Lenox. IA

3)

5

Chase Rudolf

77x

Norwalk, IA

4)

2

Kaylie Camden

777

Gravity, IA

5)

3

Katelyn Byrd

10

Indianola, IA

Iowa Micro Sprints

A-Main





Finish Start Name Car # City/State
1) 1 Ben Woods 11B Newton, IA
2) 10 Russ Prather 92 Knoxville, IA
3) 6 Tyler Nelson 88 Olathe, KS
4) 8 Brandon Worthington 71 Indianola, IA
5) 3 Dan Henning 41 Knoxville, IA
6) 7 Eric Bridger 81E Winterset, IA
7) 4 D.J Palmer 48 Des Moines, IA
8) 14 Ryan Mills 21 Des Moines, IA
9) 5 Ryan Leavitt 22 Knoxville, IA
10) 13 Brad Comegys 76 Des Moines, IA
11) 16 Hunter Lane 9 Milo, IA
12) 20 Bill Livezey 14 New Sharon, IA
13) 19 Travis Rewerts 23T Des Moines, IA
14) 22 Alan Jensen 66 Leon, IA
15) 17 Chuck Graves 3G Chariton, IA
16) DNF Kelby Watt 1K Adel, IA
17) DNF Alec Carberry 19 Omaha, NE
18) DNF Christian Bowman 15 Altoona, IA
19) DNF Corey Forsyth 49 Knoxville, IA
20) DNF Nathen Mills 24N Bondurant, IA
21) DNF Landon Hansen 99H Newton, IA
22) DNF Brayden Gaylord 13 Wever, IA
23) DNF Dan Beerands 16 Norwalk, IA
24) DNS Trevor Mckern 8M Marion, IA

B-Main Top 4 to “A”

 

Finish

Start

Name

Car #

City/State

1)

 

Dan Beerands

16

Norwalk, IA

2)

 

Alan Jensen

66

Leon, IA

3)

 

Brayden Gaylord

13

Wever, IA

4)

 

Landon Hansen

99H

Newton, IA

5)

 

Chuck Alexander

3A

Chariton, IA

6)

 

Eric Vanderploeg

57

Altoona, IA

7)

 

Jayce Jenkins

33

Colfax, IA

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Winners- 1) Ryan Leavitt 2) Tyler Nelson 3) Dan Henning 4) D.J Palmer

 

 

 

 

 

B-Mod King of the Hill Champion- Rick Germar

 

Pro 4 Truck Trophy Dash- John Bakely
FWD Trophy Dash- Steven Fenton
Outlaw Hobby Stock- Randy Johnston