September 22nd Results

Iowa Micro Sprints

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Brad Comegys

76

Des Moines, IA

2

Jared Klabunde

82

Omaha, NE

3

Ben Woods

11B

Newton, IA

4

Tony McCarthy

17M

Lacona, IA

5

Bill Livzey

14

NewSharon, IA

6

Cody Sage

80X

Indianola, IA

7

Ryan Leavitt

22

Knoxville, IA

8

Eric Bridger

81

Winterset, IA

9

Bruce Drottz

B4

Des Moines, IA

10

Russ Prather

92

Knoxville, IA

 

11

Chuck Alexander

3A

Chariton, IA

12

Travis Rewerts

23

Des Moines, IA

13

Chuck Graves

3G

Chariton, IA

14

Brandon Worthington

71

Indianola, IA

15

Trevor Mckern

8M

Marion, IA

16

Christian Bowman

15

Altoona, IA

17

Chase Porter

2

St. Joesph, MO

18

Nathen Mills

24N

Bondurant, IA

Heat Winners- Jared Klabunde, Trevor Mckern, Russ Prather

Outlaw Hobby Stock A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Scott Bear

51

Russell, IA

2

Darin Dezwarte

47

Knoxville, IA

*

3

Alex Bear

18X

Russel, IA

4

Joe Graves

00J

Melcher, IA

5

Chris Mitchell

15

Osceola, IA

6

Rick Ritchie

10

Redding, IA

7

Cassidy Buckingham

9x

Osceola, IA

8

Josh Bear

46

Derby, IA

9

Jason Mason

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

10

B.J George

36G

Indianola, IA

11

Clayton Starckovich

59

Melcher Dallas, IA

12

Bill Rumly

23

Leon, IA

13

Ryan Wenndt

6

Urbandale, IA

14

Tyler Clark

7T

Osceola, IA

15

Don Hundly

7

Chariton, IA

16

Darrin Wenndt

71

Derby, IA

B-Main (Top 4 to A)

1

B.J George

36G

Indianola, IA

2

Rick Ritchie

10

Redding, IA

3

Jason Mason

6M

Melcher Dallas, IA

4

Clayton Starckovich

59

Melcher Dallas, IA

5

Jared Baird

54S

Chariton, IA

6

Josh Peterson

25C

Knoxville, IA

7

Justin Brand

44

Indianola, IA

Pro 4 Truck A- Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Garrit Mckee

88

Indianola, IA

2

Kyle Byrd

21

Indianola, IA

*

3

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

4

John Bakely

12B

Osceola, IA

5

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

6

Cody Mundy

98

Osceola, IA

7

Kristin Clark

7K

Osceola, IA

FWD Street Stock A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Jamie Black

69

Osceola, IA

*

2

Joshua Camden

4

Lenox, IA

3

Jacob Camden

9

Gravity, IA

4

Wes Alexander

50

Melcher Dallas, IA

5

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

6

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

7

Ronnie Camden

777

Corning, IA

8

Colby Hall

21

Indianola, IA

9

Steven Fenton

16

Indianola, IA

10

Bill Sparks

2

Jr. FWD A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

TJ Woods

01W

Osceola, IA

*

2

Alan Delker

77

Norwalk, IA

3

Niki Sparks

12

Lenox. IA

4

Katelyn Byrd

10

Indianola, IA

FWD Street Stock King of the Hill Champion – Wes Alexander

4 cyl. Trophy Dash Winner - Josh Camden

*Track Champion