Iowa Micro Sprint A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Russ Prather

92

Knoxville, IA

2

Bruce Drottz

B4

Des Moines, IA

3

Eric Bridger

81

Winterset, IA

4

Brad Comegys

76

Des Moines, IA

5

Cody Sage

80X

Indianola, IA

6

Tony McCarthy

17M

Lacona, IA

7

Alec Carberry

19

Omaha, NE

8

Chuck Alexander

3A

Milo, IA

9

Nathen Mills

24N

Bondurant, IA

10

Christian Bowman

15

Altoona, IA

11

Logan Anderson

9A

Litton, IA

12

Ryan Leavitt

22

Knoxville, IA

13

Chuck Graves

3G

Chariton, IA

14

Travis Rewerts

23

Des Moines, IA

Heat winners  Eric Bridger& Russ Prather

 

Outlaw Hobby Stock A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Josh Bear

46

Derby, IA

2

Trevor Tanner

33T

Knoxville, IA

3

Darin Dezwarte

47

Knoxville, IA

4

Alex Bear

18X

Russel, IA

5

Chris Mitchell

15

Osceola, IA

6

David Castellano

11

Des Moines, IA

7

Don Hundly

7

Chariton, IA

8

John Chipp

66

Osceola, IA

9

Tyler Clark

7T

Osceola, IA

10

Kevin Tanner

X

Russel, IA

11

Scott Bear

51

Russell, IA

12

Bill Rumly

23

Leon, IA

13

Andy Peck

17

Newton, IA

14

Darrin Wenndt

71

Derby, IA

Heat Winners Josh Bear and Scott Bear

 

FWD Street Stock A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Jamie Black

69

Osceola, IA

2

Joshua Camden

4

Lenox, IA

3

Jacob Camden

9

Gravity, IA

4

Jake Coughennower

90

Indianola, IA

5

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

6

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

7

Mike Paul

10

Creston, IA

8

Steven Fenton

16

Indianola, IA

9

Ronnie Camden

777

Corning, IA

10

Don Shelly

66

Indianola, IA

11

Mark McCoy Jr.

3X

Des Moines, IA

Heat Winners Joshua Camden & Jamie Black

 

Pro 4 Truck A- Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Kyle Byrd

21

Indianola, IA

2

Garrit Mckee

88

Indianola, IA

3

Cody Mundy

98

Osceola, IA

4

Colton Nelson

93N

Osceola, IA

5

Garrett Nelson

95N

Osceola, IA

6

Kristin Clark

7K

Osceola, IA

Heat Winner  Cody Mundy

 

Jr. FWD A-Main

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

Katelyn Byrd

10

Indianola, IA

2

TJ Woods

01W

Osceola, IA

Heat Winner:  TJ Woods

 

Open Figure 8 Trophy Dash

Pos.

Name

Car #

City/State

1

AJ Nelson

5

2

Nic Runyan

28

3

Cody Mckasson

95N

4

Tim Nelson

5